ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOSSENS - IMO 8913033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TOSSENSAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913033Hits:681
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 8913033. Ex-MANCHESTER TRADER 1991, FRANCOP 1992, RHEIN LAGAN 1994, EMMA 1994, CMBT CUTTER 1996, AQUITANE SPIRIT 1996, FRANCOP 1997-2003.

Sold by Nordenhamer, Nordenham, Germany to Ara Ship Management BV, Werkendam, NL in February 2007 and renamed ARA FELIXSTOWE.

*Renamed BINTANG JASA 33 in September 2012 when sold to Indonesia

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 33
IMO:8913033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257229000
Callsign:LAGH
Former name(s):
- Ara Felixstowe (Until 2012 Sep)
- Tossens (Until 2007 Feb)
- Francop (Until 2003 Jun)
- Aquitaine Spirit (Until 1997 Apr)
- Cmbt Cutter (Until 1996 Sep)
- Emma (Until 1996 Aug)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1994 Nov)
- Francop (Until 1994 Feb)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARA FELIXSTOWE
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARA FELIXSTOWE
© Claus Schaefe
ARA FELIXSTOWE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!