ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANDAVID S - IMO 9259381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:JANDAVID SAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259381Hits:1,059
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Callao, Peru. 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : V2OC1
MMSI : 304513000
Gross tonnage : 27227 (since 01-06-2003)
DWT : 33232
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-05-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-05-2003)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jandavid S
IMO:9259381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304513000
Callsign:V2OC1
Former name(s):
- Csav Shenzhen (Until 2006 Jul)
- Jandavid S (Until 2003 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,232 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’39.78” N, 103°23’27.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 306° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Id,blwn
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:25 UTCId.jkt
2018 April 30th, 18:00:54 UTCId,blwn
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:51 UTCId.jkt
More Of This Ship
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
Jandavid S
© Dennis Mortimer
JANDAVID S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!