ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALLIA - IMO 9166651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GALLIAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166651Hits:881
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gallia
Built: 1998 Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden.
Loa. 199,95 m. Br. 29,80 m.
25499 Gt., 34116 Dwt.
21754 Bhp. Mitsubishi 8UEC60LS.
Flag: Liberia.
16/11-09 Stavanger (Laid up).
Vessel Identification
Name:Thasos
IMO:9166651
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016014
Callsign:A8CQ5
Former name(s):
- Gallia (Until 2013 Apr 15)
- Alianca Shanghai (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Eagle (Until 2003 Aug)
- Columbus Texas (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Gallia (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,499 tons
Summer DWT:34,116 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’31.32” N, 15°39’51.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 302° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Naples
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:47 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 16:00:58 UTCValetta
2018 July 9th, 18:00:06 UTCAliaga
2018 July 1st, 15:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 11th, 15:00:49 UTCTglfw
2018 April 5th, 05:30:48 UTCEslpa
2018 April 2nd, 08:15:56 UTCPtsie
2018 March 29th, 12:00:55 UTCFrleh
2018 March 27th, 10:00:08 UTCBeanr
2018 March 9th, 11:00:57 UTCFrmtx>>beanr
More Of This Ship
THASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THASOS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!