ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFOGNAK - IMO 7048829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:AFOGNAKAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:December 22, 2009IMO:7048829Hits:686
Location:Anacortes, United States
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Seen undergoing repairs at Lovric's Sea Craft in Anacortes, Washington on December 22, 2009.

Type: Fishing Vessel
Owner: Laznack Inc
Flag: USA
Call Sign: WDC9920
Hailing Port: Petersburg, AK
Length: 85 feet
Beam: 26.2 feet
Tonnage: 197 GT
Material: Wood
Year of Build: 1944
Builder: Maritime Shipyards, Seattle, WA
Former Name: Pvt Jack Carson (BSP-1926)
Vessel Identification
Name:Afognak
IMO:7048829
MMSI:271628000
Callsign:WCX8570
Former name(s):
- Pvt.jack Carson Bsp 1926 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:197 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Afognak
© dirk septer
AFOGNAK
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!