ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kefah F - IMO 7412915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Kefah FAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7412915Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28.08.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Mooring to berth №6
Built: 1976
GT: 7317 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Kefah F
IMO:7412915
Former name(s):
- Hebei Mercy (Until 2004 Jan)
- Yong Qing (Until 2001)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 1993 Dec)
- Evelyn (Until 1992 Nov)
- Rank (Until 1988)
- Frank Schroder (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,317 tons
Summer DWT:10,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANK SCHRODER
© Jan Ove
Rank
© Frits Olinga
Yong Qing
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 12, 2012 11:29 (5 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!