ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kerem Ayanogly - IMO 7364273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Kerem AyanoglyAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7364273Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
23.10.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 5 loading by grain
Flag: Turkey
Built: 1974
GT: 1998 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem Ayanoglu
IMO:7364273
Former name(s):
- Nokta Atasoy (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tayyar Yildirim (Until 1996 Jan)
- Girisim (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,998 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kerem Ayanogly
© Andrey Jakimenko
KEREM AYANOGLU
© Sinisa Aljinovic
KEREM AYANOGLU
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!