ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khaldoun - IMO 7610270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:KhaldounAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7610270Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02.11.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Departure
Flag: Syrian Arab Republic
Built : 1977
GT: 4286 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Hassan D
IMO:7610270
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181225
Callsign:ERLY
Former name(s):
- Khaldoun (Until 2011 Mar)
- Victoria Faith (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,286 tons
Summer DWT:6,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’49.91” N, 33°55’52.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Iskandarun
Arrival:21st May 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
13 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 12:00:18 UTCIskandarun
2018 April 6th, 10:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 11th, 12:00:47 UTCKerch
2017 August 11th, 06:00:42 UTCBeirut
2017 June 8th, 05:00:41 UTCBredyank
2017 June 1st, 08:00:34 UTCThassaloniki
2017 May 15th, 10:00:46 UTCAlarish
2017 April 24th, 17:00:16 UTCMisratah
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCAntalya
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
Capt Abeda
© Gerolf Drebes
Capt Abeda
© Gerolf Drebes
Hassan D
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!