ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S.A. SEDERBERG - IMO 7423031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Boerschke [View profile]Title:S.A. SEDERBERGAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7423031Hits:1,725
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
I maked this Photo in the 90.Years on the River Elbe near Grünendeich.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sederberg
IMO:7423031
Former name(s):
- S.a.sederberg (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,615 tons
Summer DWT:41,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S.A. SEDERBERG
© simonwp
S.A. SEDERBERG
© Patrick Hill
SEDERBERG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jan 20, 2010 12:05 (7 years ago)
Einfach nur schön anzusehen, ich liebe diese Oldtimer!

Built by Societe Metallurgique et Navale Dunkerque-Normandie, Dunkirk, France, Yard No. 299
In service 06.1978 as S. A. Sederberg
- 02.2008 - Sederberg
Broken up in India 12.2008
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 52,615 / 16,879 / 48,878
L/B/D (m): 258,50 / 32,26 / 13,15
Service speed: 19,50 knots

Gruß,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!