ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kobzar 1 - IMO 7115969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Kobzar 1Added:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7115969Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.11.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 4 loading by grain
Flag: Panama
Built: 1971
GT: 3403 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobzar 1
IMO:7115969
Former name(s):
- Tenea (Until 1997 Sep)
- Aristopes (Until 1995)
- Vadim (Until 1991)
- Blue Sky I (Until 1990 Aug)
- Azovstal (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,403 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kobzar 1
© Frank Behrends
Kobzar 1
© Frank Behrends
Kobzar 1
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!