ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USNS LCPL Roy M Wheat - IMO 8523137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:USNS LCPL Roy M WheatAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8523137Hits:1,367
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Roy M. Wheat (built 1987 in Ukraine) on anchorage off Palma de Mallorca on 25-12-2009
http://www.digital-seas.com :
* Name: ROY M WHEAT
* MMSI: 303956000
* IMO: 8523137
* Call sign: NROY
* Flag: Alaska
* Vesseltype: Cargo Ship
* Width: 30 m
* Length: 264 m
* Max Draught: 10.0
Vessel Identification
Name:Lcpl Roy M.wheat
IMO:8523137
MMSI:303956000
Callsign:NROY
Pennant no.:TAK3016
Former name(s):
- Roy M.wheat (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bazaliya (Until 1997 May)
- Vladimir Vaslyayev (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:44,301 tons
Summer DWT:29,146 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’41.71” N, 76°25’3.31” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 314° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Newportnew
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 07:30:15 UTCSea
2017 May 7th, 07:30:06 UTCNewportnew
2015 August 19th, 17:00:40 UTCJax
2012 April 25th, 09:00:42 UTCHurd
2012 February 20th, 09:00:50 UTCPalma
2012 February 15th, 09:00:27 UTCRhodos
2012 February 10th, 08:00:55 UTCSouda Bay
More Of This Ship
USNS LCPL Roy M. WHeat
© Evgeniy .
USNS LCPL Roy M Wheat
© JACK CLIFFORD
USNS LCPL Roy M Wheat
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jörn Prestien on Dec 26, 2009 18:44 (7 years ago)
Moin Gerolf,
vielen Dank für den Kommentar; die "Auxiliaries" sind oft da, aber das ist eher "dümpeln" als "aufkreuzen". Die ROY M. WHEAT liegt hier seit dem 11/12/09 vor Anker, nach 10 Tagen auf der Reede vor Marsaxlokk/Malta.
Außerdem: "Sonne" war gestern, vorher und nachher Regen, Wolken und Nebel.
Gruß Jörn
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 26, 2009 10:25 (7 years ago)
Hallo Jörn,
hast Du es gut ? Sonne und wahrscheinlich 15 - 20 Grad.
Übrigens die AMI Auxiliaries habe ich schon Anfang unseres Jahrtausends an sleber Stelle gesehen, sie scheinen öfters vor Palma aufzukreuzen.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!