ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RA NAM - IMO 7433268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:RA NAMAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7433268Hits:2,527
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Ra Nam
Built: 1982 Cia. Comercio e Navegacao - Estaleiro Maua (CCN) - Niteroi.
Loa. 140,98 m. Br. 20,43 m.
9053 Gt., 14806 Dwt.
8400 Bhp. MAN K6SZ70/120E.
Flag: North Korea.
Ex. L/L Brasil (95), Saint Nectarios (99), Express Seminole (00), Long Feng (02).
27/11-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ra Nam
IMO:7433268
Former name(s):
- Long Feng (Until 2002)
- Express Seminole (Until 2000 Jun)
- L/l Brasil (Until 1995 Jul)
- Saint Nectarios (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,053 tons
Summer DWT:14,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
L/L BRASIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RA NAM
© Geir Vinnes
Ra Nam
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Mar 19, 2012 18:26 (5 years ago)
On the way to Alang for scrapping :(
Geir Vinnes on Mar 25, 2010 04:10 (7 years ago)
Hi Rogério,
Thanks for your comment.
A beautiful Brazilian built vessel :-).
Best regards,
Geir
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 12, 2010 02:27 (7 years ago)
Fantastic!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!