Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIONA MAY - IMO 7508740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FIONA MAYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 7508740. Ex-SERENELL 1977-1995.

In November 2003 sold by McKenna Marine Services, Dublin to Inka Trading & Shipping, Istanbul and renamed MAYA, reflagged from Cyprus to Netherlands Antilles. In March 2004 renamed CORE and switched to Slovakia flag, no change of ownership. In May 2007 renamed GULF, manager is Kaspi Lojistik Ve Dis Tic Ltd, Istanbul, reflagged to Panama.

*Scrapped in September 2013

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Core (Until 2007 May)
- Maya (Until 2004 Mar)
- Fiona May (Until 2003 Dec)
- Serenell (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,632 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Frank Behrends
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!