ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICBORG - IMO 9397183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ATLANTICBORGAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9397183Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Atlanticborg 26.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

Flag: Netherlands
CS: PHNG
GT: 11864 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manuel Gual
IMO:9397183
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775345000
Callsign:YYMQ
Former name(s):
- Atlanticborg (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’44.01” N, 0°58’17.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 135° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:9th Apr 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 16:00:54 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 9th, 16:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 8th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 March 10th, 03:00:45 UTCSantander
2018 March 5th, 07:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 21st, 10:00:47 UTCBeira - Mozambique
2017 September 11th, 09:30:20 UTCTallin
2017 September 11th, 06:00:26 UTCTallin
2017 September 8th, 07:00:36 UTCSkagen
2017 August 31st, 15:00:29 UTCFalmouth
More Of This Ship
MANUEL GUAL
© Machi
MANUEL GUAL
© Machi
ATLANTICBORG
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!