ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosphorus Prodigy - IMO 8415158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Bosphorus ProdigyAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8415158Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Atlanticborg 26.12.2009 Rijeka,Croatia

Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1985
Length x Breadth: 99 m X 14 m
DeadWeight: 3840 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.7 / 8.4 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2PC4
IMO: 8415158, MMSI: 304010856
Vessel Identification
Name:Esery
IMO:8415158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353595000
Callsign:3FAO4
Former name(s):
- Bosphorus Prodigy (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kattegat (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremer Flagge (Until 2003 Oct)
- Santa Helena (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°27’8.99” N, 13°25’45.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 118° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjam 20 12 00 0
Arrival:8th Apr 2018
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 23:00:38 UTCAbidjam 20 12 00 0
2018 March 26th, 23:00:58 UTCAbidjan 10 00 00 0
2018 January 21st, 10:00:06 UTCKaolack
2017 December 29th, 08:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 17th, 20:00:35 UTCTaranto
2017 December 16th, 18:00:29 UTCTarato
2017 December 8th, 08:00:31 UTCTr Izm
2017 November 30th, 11:30:58 UTCUa Nik
2017 September 29th, 02:00:52 UTCEsbio>snklc
2017 September 25th, 00:30:56 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Pilot Frans
ESER
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!