ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY BULKER - IMO 9176278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BAY BULKERAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176278Hits:832
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sparrow
IMO:9176278
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002354
Callsign:V7IB8
Former name(s):
- Sea Blue (Until 2005 Jul)
- Bay Bulker (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,580 tons
Summer DWT:48,220 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’6.09” N, 122°36’2.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 192° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
09:00:45 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 09:00:45 UTCCjk
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:15 UTCShang Hai
2018 March 27th, 02:00:46 UTCCjk
2018 March 16th, 14:00:35 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 January 21st, 14:00:23 UTCCjk
2018 January 14th, 16:00:48 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 21st, 14:00:22 UTCCjk
2017 December 16th, 02:30:50 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 25th, 12:00:34 UTCZhen Jiang
2017 November 18th, 20:00:31 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
SPARROW
© Ships lover
SPARROW
© Ships lover
SPARROW
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!