ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carl Gorthon - IMO 5063772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Carl GorthonAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:5063772Hits:2,227
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/12/26
built 1958 by Uddevallavarvet, Uddevalla; gt: 12415; dwt: 19250; loa: 170,7 m; owner: Gorthons Rederier, Helsingborg; flag: SWE; further names: "Anja", "Ta Ching 39", "Da Qing 39"
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Qing 39
IMO:5063772
Former name(s):
- Ta Ching 39 (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,415 tons
Summer DWT:20,076 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!