Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARNARFELLAdded:Apr 14, 2007
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 9065297. Ex-GERTIE 1994, CGM ST. ELIE 1995-1996. Details CLICK.

Renamed SEABOARD CARIBBEAN in February 2005, when the new ARNARFELL (IMO 9306005) was completed.

Reflagged from Isle of Man to Liberia in December 2007. Renamed MELFI TUXPAN in May 2008, operator Melfi Marine Corp SA, Havana, Cuba.

Renamed ID TUXPAN in September 2009, HORST B in January 2010 and COLCA in February 2010. Manager is Lubeca Marine (Germany) GmbH & Co KG, Lübeck.

*Renamed HORST B in September 2012.

Vessel Identification
Name:Horst B
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Colca (Until 2012 Sep)
- Horst B (Until 2010 Feb)
- Id Tuxpan (Until 2010 Jan)
- Melfi Tuxpan (Until 2009 Sep)
- Seaboard Caribbean (Until 2008 May)
- Arnarfell (Until 2005 Jan)
- Cgm St.elie (Until 1996)
- Gertie (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,297 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Horst B
© Wil Weijsters
Horst B
© Wil Weijsters
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!