ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACHUCA - IMO 9344253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PACHUCAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344253Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PACHUCA 9,236gt Built 2005
Launched as Lys Point
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
Dec 9th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pachuca
IMO:9344253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304824000
Callsign:V2QO8
Former name(s):
- Lys Point (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,235 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°44’55.24” N, 2°0’34.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 302° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 21:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 4th, 15:00:51 UTCHull
2018 October 4th, 15:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 22:00:01 UTCRtm
2018 August 15th, 13:00:20 UTCHull
2018 August 13th, 09:00:26 UTCRtm-mcbuoy
2018 August 12th, 07:00:41 UTCTilbury
2018 August 11th, 08:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 01:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 8th, 14:00:50 UTCRtm
More Of This Ship
Conmar Bay
© R. Engelsman
PACHUCA
© john white
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!