ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9386524Hits:745
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
A LA MARINE , 20.12.2009
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9386524
Name of ship : A LA MARINE
Call Sign : VRFG7
Gross tonnage : 16023
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Launch: 2009-03-06
Ship Builder: Peene-Werft GmbH – Wolgast, Germany
Ship manager DELPHIS NV, Belgium
Length: 170.06
Breadth: 25.00
Draught: 9.50

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________

ReUpload f. 20.12.09
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’14.82” N, 22°59’43.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 21:00:11 UTCFihel
2018 July 15th, 00:01:44 UTCRuled
2018 July 10th, 10:00:38 UTCDeham
2018 July 6th, 20:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 5th, 20:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 July 4th, 12:00:17 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 1st, 09:00:23 UTCFihel
2018 June 29th, 00:11:11 UTCRuled
2018 June 26th, 09:00:51 UTCKiel Canal
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!