ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAIN - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON MAINAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Main, inbound for Herøya Norway 24/12 2009. One grey grey day.

"Wilson Main"
Tomas, shot from home
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°19’39.54” N, 8°59’42.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 30° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 10:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 12th, 18:00:37 UTCLeith
2018 July 8th, 23:00:29 UTCGoole
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 27th, 21:30:34 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 24th, 18:00:02 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 21st, 12:00:32 UTCKvinesdal
2018 June 19th, 14:00:28 UTCFredrikstad
2018 June 18th, 19:00:28 UTCHorten
2018 June 16th, 08:00:36 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAIN
© erwin willemse
Wilson Main
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Main
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!