ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANA - IMO 8706777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:PARANAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8706777Hits:767
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number : 8706777
Name of ship : PARANA
Call Sign : VQKZ5
MMSI : 235660000
Gross tonnage : 12348
DWT : 14932
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : United Kingdom
Location: Baltic Sea
Date: 26 July 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Grace
IMO:8706777
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004840
Callsign:V7ZJ5
Former name(s):
- Parana (Until 2012 Oct)
- Anglian Reefer (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,348 tons
Summer DWT:14,932 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’4.06” N, 12°14’0.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 266° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 08:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 9th, 19:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCDerince
2017 December 14th, 05:00:55 UTCGibraltar Str
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:04 UTCCanakkale
2017 September 26th, 06:00:22 UTCMoin
2017 August 19th, 09:00:18 UTCRijeka
2017 August 1st, 01:00:01 UTCSalerno
2017 June 19th, 12:30:56 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 6th, 16:00:12 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ICE GRACE
© Tomasello Letterio
Ice Grace
© D173457Q Brian
Ice Grace
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!