ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:636
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 9108063. Ex-NOVA 1995, NORASIA ADRIA 1996, NOVA 1997, OOCL NEVA 1999-2001. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed PIRITA in April 2006, WEC MAJORELLE in June 2009 and again PIRITA in September 2010

AJLSHIPS.TK

Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’41.54” N, 30°12’50.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (214°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 05:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 12th, 15:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 12th, 11:00:27 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2017 November 6th, 15:00:03 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 November 1st, 07:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 30th, 10:00:36 UTCAarhus
2017 October 25th, 15:00:06 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 October 20th, 01:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 14th, 03:00:14 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 October 8th, 15:30:10 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
PIRITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!