ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:797
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 9108063. Ex-NOVA 1995, NORASIA ADRIA 1996, NOVA 1997, OOCL NEVA 1999-2001. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed PIRITA in April 2006, WEC MAJORELLE in June 2009 and again PIRITA in September 2010

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’38.77” N, 30°12’46.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Saint-petersburg
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
03:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 03:00:15 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCVentspils
2018 April 17th, 22:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 16:00:00 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 April 7th, 04:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 1st, 04:00:26 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 30th, 10:30:57 UTCVentspils
2018 March 24th, 23:30:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 18th, 17:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 18th, 17:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg#?mro=0
More Of This Ship
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
Pirita
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!