ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 7503087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7503087Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Liverpool. 14/11/1993
IMO 7503087
Built-1978-Spain
Greek flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Comet
IMO:7503087
Former name(s):
- Anjou (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,481 tons
Summer DWT:24,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANJOU
© pieter melissen
COMET
© Frafo
COMET
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!