ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST LOUIS EXPRESS - IMO 9243186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ST LOUIS EXPRESSAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243186Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ST LOUIS EXPRESS as shown while outbound on the Schelde Rive off Terneuzen on May 11, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.louis Express
IMO:9243186
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136680
Callsign:WDD3825
Former name(s):
- Cp Yellowstone (Until 2006 Oct 13)
- Tmm Guanajuato (Until 2005 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.louis Mo
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°36’38.87” N, 4°17’2.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 24th, 19:00:49 UTCCharleston
2018 February 15th, 06:00:46 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 February 13th, 15:00:48 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 10th, 17:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 1st, 04:00:46 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 29th, 11:00:43 UTCSavannah
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 January 21st, 07:00:48 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 19th, 12:00:48 UTCCharleston
2018 January 9th, 06:00:49 UTCLondon Gateway
More Of This Ship
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!