ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSTAR - IMO 7360710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NORSTARAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360710Hits:913
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7360710
Built by AG 'Weser', Bremerhaven, Germany.
NORSTAR - North Sea Ferries (1974-1998)
NORSTAR - P&O North Sea Ferries (1998-2001)
SNAV CAMPANIA - SNAV Aliscafo (2001- )

Hull (United Kingdom), 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Campania
IMO:7360710
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,919 tons
Summer DWT:5,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSTAR
© simonwp
Norstar
© simonwp
NORSTAR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!