ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRIS CASTLE - IMO 6826951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:NORRIS CASTLEAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:July 01, 1991IMO:6826951Hits:1,029
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Taken Southampton Water 1991, built 1968, 734 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovrjenac
IMO:6826951
Former name(s):
- Norris Castle (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,426 tons
Summer DWT:213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORRIS CASTLE
© Linesman
NORRIS CASTLE
© Patrick Hill
Norris Castle
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!