ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCHANT PROMISE - IMO 7719040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:MERCHANT PROMISEAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:July 01, 1991IMO:7719040Hits:1,034
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Southampton 1991, 16,482 tons. broken up Alang 16,1,02
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamamonta
IMO:7719040
Former name(s):
- Merchant Promise (Until 1994 Jan)
- Lanka Amila (Until 1993 Jan)
- Merchant Promise (Until 1992)
- Cmb Exporter (Until 1990)
- Bello Folawiyo (Until 1989 Mar)
- Myrmidon (Until 1986)
- Cape Town Carrier (Until 1985)
- Myrmidon (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,028 tons
Summer DWT:21,215 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANKA AMILA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BELLO FOLAWIYO
© Bob Scott
BELLO FOLAWIYO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!