ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE LENA - IMO 9175913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:VOGE LENAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175913Hits:2,258
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
Ex: Blue Aries
DWT: 23,612
LOA: 150.520
Build: 1998. Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co Ltd
Flag: Liberia

21-12-09. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Lena
IMO:9175913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091871
Callsign:A8TZ9
Former name(s):
- Blue Aries (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,446 tons
Summer DWT:23,612 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’52.83” N, 31°4’48.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Nika-tera
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:00:07 UTCNika-tera
2018 July 21st, 06:00:09 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 30th, 07:00:29 UTCS.pore
2017 June 18th, 14:00:11 UTCKakinada
2016 November 25th, 12:00:30 UTCLibya
2016 November 12th, 18:00:14 UTCNikatera
2016 November 2nd, 22:00:20 UTCIskenderun
2016 October 20th, 10:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ANGELOS
© fran-tgn
Angelos
© Evgeniy .
Angelos
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Dec 27, 2009 13:24 (8 years ago)
Handysize "Voge Lena" 1998 - 23.612 dwt.

H. Vogemann - Germany

http://www.vogemann.de/english/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!