ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL GEZIRA - IMO 6412700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:EL GEZIRAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:6412700Hits:1,807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sudan Shipping Line Ltd, Port Sudan
5176grt, length 121m, beam 16m
Built: 1964 (Uljanik SY, Pula, Yugoslavia)
Sudanese flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1975)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mecis Pioneer
IMO:6412700
Former name(s):
- El Gezira (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,212 tons
Summer DWT:5,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL GEZIRA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!