ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWEST - IMO 7602584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:NORDWESTAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602584Hits:1,921
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 7602584.

DWT: 1496 tonnes
GT / NT: 1155 / 569
LOA: 66.90 m
Breadth: 11.67 m
Draught: 4.60 m
Hold: 1 boxed hold
Hatches: 1 hatch
Flag: Swedish
Gear: Gearless
Decks: Single decker
Speed: 11 kn
Ice class: 1c
Cubic capacity: 74.000
Homeport: Visby

Sold by Nordwest Rederi, Tingstäde, Sweden to Sveholmen Shipping, Aakrehamn, Norway in June 2006 and renamed NYFJELL, switched from Swedish flag to Norway.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyfjell
IMO:7602584
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258221000
Callsign:JWPR
Former name(s):
- Nordwest (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,321 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aakrehamn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°53’48.38” N, 5°45’5.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Sevland
Arrival:14th Dec 2019
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 07:00:59 UTCSunde
2018 July 4th, 10:00:27 UTCArdal
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:01 UTCMandal
2018 February 17th, 11:30:28 UTCBergen
2018 February 14th, 07:00:46 UTCHanoytangen
2018 February 10th, 01:30:39 UTCHelle
2018 February 7th, 08:00:57 UTCBergen
2018 February 5th, 06:30:53 UTCFlesland
2018 January 28th, 17:00:39 UTCDoesjoe
2018 January 23rd, 23:30:44 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
Nyfjell
© frode adolfsen
Nyfjell
© frode adolfsen
NYFJELL
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :