ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Filomena Lembo - IMO 9301031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Bombel [View profile]Title:Filomena LemboAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301031Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 20091226
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Gwyneth
IMO:9301031
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006011
Callsign:V7IY2
Former name(s):
- Abyo Gwyneth (Until 2014 Dec)
- Filomena Lembo (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,790 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°32’24.4” S, 148°33’29.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 236° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kembla Aus
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 09:00:12 UTCPort Kembla Aus
2017 October 5th, 03:00:08 UTCTanjung Bara
2017 September 9th, 12:00:57 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2017 July 18th, 14:20:11 UTCLianyungang,china
2017 July 5th, 05:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 May 26th, 02:00:12 UTCItaqui
2017 May 7th, 11:00:21 UTCTarrag0na Spain
2015 November 28th, 02:00:21 UTCCjk
2015 November 22nd, 21:00:01 UTCYangzhong
2015 November 18th, 23:30:35 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Filomena Lembo
© David Firth
Filomena Lembo
© David Firth
FILOMENA LEMBO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!