ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC HOLLAND - IMO 9198616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BBC HOLLANDAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198616Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Holland
IMO:9198616
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236034000
Callsign:ZDFB2
Former name(s):
- Nordstrand (Until 2002 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,194 tons
Summer DWT:4,303 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°9’49.2” N, 108°13’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:6th Oct 2016
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 14:00:19 UTCKingston
2016 March 27th, 21:00:54 UTCVeracruz
2016 March 14th, 04:00:49 UTCKingston
2016 March 10th, 11:00:08 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 March 8th, 12:00:34 UTCLa Brea
2016 February 18th, 01:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2016 February 13th, 00:00:36 UTCMalta
2016 January 28th, 08:00:30 UTCGalle
2016 January 11th, 07:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 November 5th, 22:00:02 UTCLae
More Of This Ship
BBC HOLLAND
© SF-Images
BBC HOLLAND
© SF-Images
BBC HOLLAND
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!