ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYTHEAS - IMO 8026672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MYTHEASAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8026672Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mytheas
Built: 1984 Astilleros Espanoles SA (AESA) - Bilbao.
Loa. 197,70 m. Br. 24,21 m.
20394 Gt., 34718 Dwt.
10900 Bhp. B&W 5L67GFCA.
Flag: Malta.
Ex. Ocean Wind (87), Arcadia (90), Leader (01), Leader I (09).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mytheas
IMO:8026672
Former name(s):
- Leader I (Until 2009 May)
- Leader (Until 2001 Nov)
- Arcadia (Until 1990 Mar)
- Ocean Wind (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,394 tons
Summer DWT:34,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mytheas
© Dennis Mortimer
Mytheas
© Dennis Mortimer
Mytheas
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!