ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA CONSTITUTION - IMO 9273791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BELUGA CONSTITUTIONAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9273791Hits:1,135
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 26,Dec. 09 - while loading project cargo | IMO 9273791 | MMSI 305 429 000 | type. Gen.Cargo/Heavy Load Carrier | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2CI9 | GT 10.899 | dwt 12.479 | loa 156,76 m | beam 21,50 m | draft 7,62 m | yob: 2006; OAO Damen Shipyards, Nikolayev | Owner/Manager/Operator: Beluga Shipping, Bremen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Constitution
IMO:9273791
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092484
Callsign:D5DR2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Constitution (Until 2011 Mar 28)
- Beluga Constellation (Until 2006 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,899 tons
Summer DWT:12,767 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°2’8.48” N, 91°36’22.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 133° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 22:00:00 UTCPanama
2018 August 24th, 07:00:41 UTCBusan
2018 June 14th, 19:00:46 UTCPort Said
2018 June 10th, 10:00:37 UTCAntalya
2018 May 17th, 02:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 14th, 05:00:03 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 4th, 19:20:35 UTCGlasgow
2018 May 1st, 08:00:34 UTCFlushing
2018 March 16th, 04:00:14 UTCLianyungang
2018 March 5th, 15:00:33 UTCSpore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
ZEA BREMEN
© jens smit
ZEA BREMEN
© jens smit
HR CONSTITUTION
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!