ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK CAROLINA - IMO 9155133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MAERSK CAROLINAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155133Hits:831
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kill Van Kull NJ USA 12/20/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Carolina
IMO:9155133
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369233000
Callsign:WBDS
Former name(s):
- Grete Maersk (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:62,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CAROLINA
© JanHu
MAERSK CAROLINA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK CAROLINA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!