ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9438573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9438573Hits:1,398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 26.Dec. 09 | IMO 9438573 | MMSI 305 305 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2DQ5 | GT 7.878 | dwt 11.105 | loa 145,63 m | beam 18,29 m | draft 7,40 m | yob: 2008; Damen Shipyards, Yichang/China | Owner/Manager/Operator: Intersee Schiffahrt, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmaui
IMO:9438573
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305305000
Callsign:V2DQ5
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,083 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’27.02” N, 3°27’1.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 318° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Reydarfjordur
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 09:00:13 UTCReydarfjordur
2018 January 15th, 03:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 12th, 00:00:28 UTCGjemnes
2018 January 8th, 03:00:45 UTCMosjoen
2018 January 6th, 15:00:48 UTCUlsteinvik
2018 January 1st, 05:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:32 UTCReydarfjordur
2017 December 17th, 19:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 15:00:14 UTCGjemnes
2017 December 9th, 11:00:14 UTCMosjoen
More Of This Ship
Marmaui
© Wil Weijsters
MARMAUI
© Marcus-S
MARMAUI
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Dec 27, 2009 14:57 (8 years ago)
a few months ago in ploce had a loss of one sailor. regards helen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!