ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHL AQUA - IMO 9373498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:RHL AQUAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9373498Hits:891
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, 26.Dec. 09 - arrived Bremen 04.Dec.09 for lay-up | IMO 9373498 | MMSI 636 091 401 | type: Container | flag:Liberia/Monrovia | CS: A8ND6 | GT 18.480 | dwt 23.732 | loa 176,96 m | beam 27,40 m | draft 10,90 m | Intake: 1.732 TEU | yob: 2007; Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard, Guangzhou/China | Owner/Manager/Operator: Reederei Hamburger Lloyd (RHL), Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhl Aqua
IMO:9373498
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091401
Callsign:A8ND6
Former name(s):
- Theodor Fontane (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,732 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°53’34.13” N, 118°21’9.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 225° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 15:00:57 UTCHongkong
2017 June 30th, 00:01:04 UTCSingapore
2017 June 19th, 22:00:27 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 June 19th, 20:30:37 UTCJp Tyo Off
2017 June 19th, 07:00:30 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 May 29th, 16:00:44 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 May 29th, 16:00:39 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 May 20th, 19:00:18 UTCPort Kelang
2017 May 9th, 18:30:42 UTCTokyo
2017 May 9th, 18:30:10 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
RHL AQUA
© Maxi Alonso
RHL AQUA
© Maxi Alonso
RHL AQUA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!