ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gopali - IMO 6812883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:GopaliAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:6812883Hits:2,124
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Kiel Canal during pilot change at pilot station Nübbel 1988/03/30
built 1968 as "Belocean" by Fredrikstad MV, Fredrikstad; gt: 11363; dwt: 17900; loa: 165,6 m; owner: Great Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd., Bombay; flag: GIB; ex: "Stove Ocean", "Maria X.", "Mother"; further names: "Opal", "Opal I", "Sopal I"
BU Alang 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Sopal I
IMO:6812883
Former name(s):
- Opal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Gopali (Until 1988)
- Mother (Until 1985)
- Maria X (Until 1984)
- Stove Ocean (Until 1977)
- Belocean (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,561 tons
Summer DWT:18,187 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELOCEAN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!