ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL WIND - IMO 9345996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MOL WINDAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345996Hits:885
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.10.08 inbound Yang Shan. Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 2008 / Shang Hai & Chengxi Shipyards. GT 36007 tdw 41964 TEU 3534
L 230.9 B 32,2 T 12,0 Propulsion 1 x Hudong 7 K 90 MC-C Mk 6 (MAN/B&W) 31990 kw / 104 rpm 4 x HimSen 7 H 21/32 1316 kw / 900 rpm each speed 23 ktn

Renamed: APL MINNEAPOLIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Dexterity
IMO:9345996
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091449
Callsign:A8NY9
Former name(s):
- Apl Minneapolis (Until 2013 May 06)
- Mol Wind (Until 2012 Jul)
- Apl Minneapolis (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Mol Wind (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Apl Minneapolis (Until 2008 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:41,964 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’34.09” S, 176°17’30.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 32° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Papeete
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
16:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 16:00:13 UTCPapeete
2018 January 13th, 16:00:50 UTCTauranga
2018 January 6th, 07:00:03 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 31st, 16:00:09 UTCAuckland
2017 December 16th, 12:00:03 UTCLong Beach
2017 December 14th, 01:30:59 UTCOakland
2017 December 2nd, 16:00:01 UTCPapeete
2017 November 13th, 02:00:41 UTCAuckland
2017 October 28th, 10:00:03 UTCLong Beach
2017 October 25th, 20:00:47 UTCOakland
More Of This Ship
Northern Dexterity
© Maik R.
Northern Dexterity
© Wil Weijsters
NORTHERN DEXTERITY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!