ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syn Maia - IMO 9003079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roberto vittorio romano [View profile]Title:Syn MaiaAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9003079Hits:802
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
A very nice LPG/C visitor arriving in Napkes (Italy) on 25.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Maia
IMO:9003079
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247093000
Callsign:ICVF
Former name(s):
- Val Foglia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’19.92” N, 26°50’33.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 18:00:52 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 17th, 20:00:03 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 11th, 22:00:23 UTCOpl Malta
2017 October 8th, 21:00:16 UTCSkikda
2017 September 12th, 22:00:26 UTCTripoli
2017 September 1st, 09:00:05 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 August 1st, 18:00:35 UTCLimassol
2017 June 18th, 11:30:07 UTCKali Limenes
2017 May 13th, 10:00:57 UTCEleusis
2017 May 13th, 10:00:05 UTCEleusis
More Of This Ship
G Muse
© minoas patapatiou
G Muse
© Dennis Mortimer
SYN MAIA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!