ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROTTERDAM - IMO 9242314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROTTERDAMAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242314Hits:1,558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK ROTTERDAM,built 2002,flag Antigua,here at anchor near Puerto Limon,Costa Rica on 15/12/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares J
IMO:9242314
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304811000
Callsign:V2BF8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rotterdam (Until 2012 Apr 20)
- Antares J (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,062 tons
Summer DWT:17,187 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°59’41.68” S, 18°13’30.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Zaels
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 23:00:37 UTCZaels
2016 February 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCDurban
2016 January 15th, 17:10:10 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 January 14th, 20:30:01 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 January 11th, 04:00:59 UTCKingston
2016 January 8th, 12:00:10 UTCMiami
2016 January 6th, 06:00:00 UTCSavannah
2015 December 28th, 18:00:55 UTCRio Haina
2015 December 25th, 21:00:43 UTCPort Of Spain
2015 December 25th, 12:00:22 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
Horizon
© MO Roy
Horizon
© Dave Leonard
ANTARES J
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!