ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Lancaster - IMO 9125360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:Clipper LancasterAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125360Hits:1,017
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Off Boiler Point, Port Chalmers, Otago Harbour 20/11/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 38
IMO:9125360
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572255210
Callsign:T2VT3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lancaster (Until 2011 Apr)
- Paclogger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Dream (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,209 tons
Summer DWT:28,249 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
TAN BINH 38 & AINO DAKE
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!