ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tatiana L - IMO 7619434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:Tatiana LAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7619434Hits:1,212
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Liverpool 22/03/1995
IMO 7619434
Built-1978-Japan
Cypriot flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Carrie
IMO:7619434
Former name(s):
- Bao Fu Men (Until 2008 Oct)
- Tatiana L (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:16,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TATIANA L
© Mick Warrick
Tatiana L
© Frits Olinga
UNION CARRIE
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Oct 07, 2005 18:17 (11 years ago)
Willem

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
John Sharpe on Oct 07, 2005 18:15 (11 years ago)
Rogerio

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Guest on Oct 06, 2005 20:05 (11 years ago)
It is a very nice shot! Very good...
Rgds,
wj
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 20:03 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, wonderful contrast and resolution!

Port of Registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
Call Sign: 9HAB8
IMO: 7619434
Ex-names: Captain Stefanos
Actual name: BAO FU MEN (Kingstown) until 2005/Apr
Built by: K.K. Usuki Tekkosho - Saiki in 1978
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!