ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anna Marie - St John´s IMO 9126625
at Port of Kalmar maj 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°45’4.04” N, 9°32’15.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 3° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Myre
Arrival:1st Mar 2017
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 1st, 07:00:13 UTCMyre
2017 February 20th, 23:30:02 UTCBrake
2017 February 10th, 02:00:21 UTCJosenfjorden
2017 February 2nd, 13:00:47 UTCFauske
2017 January 30th, 18:00:05 UTCMyre
2017 January 26th, 08:00:35 UTCKarmoy
2017 January 25th, 09:00:17 UTCHirtshals
2017 January 23rd, 21:00:09 UTCFredrikstad
2017 January 20th, 22:00:13 UTCKristiansund
2017 January 17th, 08:00:32 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
Hav Streym
© JanHu
Hav Streym
© Gerolf Drebes
HAV STREYM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!