ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS ISLE - IMO 8903040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VECTIS ISLEAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8903040Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 12-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vectis Isle
IMO:8903040
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616409000
Callsign:D6DB6
Former name(s):
- Lesley Jane C (Until 1993 Aug)
- Union Mercury (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,774 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’4.19” N, 36°46’46.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 15° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:00:10 UTCYeisk
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:00 UTCPoti
2018 May 7th, 18:00:11 UTCHopa
2018 April 30th, 18:00:56 UTCMykolayiv
2018 April 20th, 14:00:17 UTCKarasu
2018 April 12th, 13:00:37 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 10th, 10:00:29 UTCKarasu
2018 February 20th, 15:00:18 UTCGemlik
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 7th, 17:00:02 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
VECTIS ISLE
© ALEX MATEVKO
VECTIS ISLE
© ALEX MATEVKO
LESLEY JANE C
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!