ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN GUARDIAN - IMO 8313362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:WESTERN GUARDIANAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8313362Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed in Gladstone dock, Liverpool. 14/08/1994
IMO 8313362
Built-1987-Japan
German flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Linghai
IMO:8313362
Flag:China
MMSI:412079310
Callsign:BUUW
Former name(s):
- Belguardian (Until 2005 May)
- Western Guardian (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,865 tons
Summer DWT:43,434 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’16.97” N, 121°17’12.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 294° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Ji Shan
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:08 UTCMa Ji Shan
2018 April 6th, 16:00:43 UTCMa Ji Shan
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:16 UTCShang Hai
2018 January 9th, 09:00:12 UTCNan Jing
2017 December 17th, 22:00:24 UTCLv Hua Shan
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:01 UTCNan Tong
2017 November 16th, 09:00:17 UTCJing Jiang
2017 November 12th, 01:00:45 UTCLv Hua Shan
2017 October 24th, 06:30:55 UTCNan Tong
2017 October 17th, 04:00:30 UTCLv Hua Shan
More Of This Ship
Ling Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ling Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ling Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:01 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this rusty looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 19:28 (12 years ago)
Matt

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Matt Ruscher on Aug 29, 2005 20:25 (12 years ago)
perfect lighting and angle, the boat could use a paint job though
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!