ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRTE RITSCHER - IMO 9101493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BIRTE RITSCHERAdded:Dec 20, 2004
Captured:IMO:9101493Hits:928
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manolis P
IMO:9101493
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002849
Callsign:V7MF5
Former name(s):
- Birte Ritscher (Until 2007 Apr 13)
- Cala Piedad (Until 2002 Oct 15)
- Kaduna (Until 2000 Nov 14)
- Tnx Express (Until 1998 Dec)
- Zim Argentina Ii (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Birte Ritscher (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,962 tons
Summer DWT:20,346 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’23.4” N, 16°25’19.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:25th May 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:02 UTCEslpa To S.anch.
2018 December 7th, 21:30:52 UTCEslpa To Nouakchott
2018 May 10th, 20:00:03 UTCNouakchott
2018 May 7th, 06:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 26th, 02:00:27 UTCBanjul
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:52 UTCConakry
2018 April 8th, 22:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 8th, 15:00:30 UTCNouakchott
2018 April 5th, 15:00:09 UTCGmbjl To Eslpa
2018 March 25th, 12:00:47 UTCGncky To Gmbjl
More Of This Ship
MANOLIS P
© Tomasello Letterio
MANOLIS P
© Tomasello Letterio
Manolis P
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!