ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Virginia - IMO 8872617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VirginiaAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8872617Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 07-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Starshina Derov N.g.
IMO:8872617
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677013600
Callsign:5IM236
Former name(s):
- Santa Elena (Until 2014 Aug)
- Virginia (Until 2011 Feb)
- Cheyenne (Until 1999 Mar)
- Volgo Balt 163 (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,576 tons
Summer DWT:3,294 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Guardian Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Starshina Derov N.G.
© evgenii 10
Starshina Derov N.G.
© evgenii 10
Starshina Derov N.G.
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 30, 2009 11:18 (7 years ago)
Originally Volgo-Balt 163, one of 65 ships proj.2-95A by Slovenske lodenice, Komarno, Czechoslovakia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!