ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vist - IMO 6726553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VistAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6726553Hits:1,010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 07-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vist
IMO:6726553
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420620
Callsign:UAYH
Former name(s):
- Elisey Drokin (Until 1997 Jul)
- Morskoy 9 (Until 1992)
- Vorotynsk (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vist
© evgenii 10
ELISEY DROKIN
© PWR
VOROTYNSK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!